Popeyes Menu Prices (2026)

Updated October 2026 — $5 Faves, Honey Chicken Biscuit, Big Box deals

Last checked: Oct 13, 2026 3,700+ US locations Independent guide

See the full menu

Popeyes Classic Chicken Sandwich
Classic Chicken Sandwich SIGNATURE
$6.23
Popeyes $5 Faves value menu
$5 Faves VALUE OFFICIAL
$5
Popeyes Honey Chicken Biscuit
Honey Chicken Biscuit NEW OFFICIAL
$5
Popeyes Big Box deal
Big Box DEAL
$6.99
$6 promo ended ~Sep 27, 2026

Related: Chick-fil-A vs Popeyes: Chicken Sandwich Compared

On this page

Full Menu Chicken Sandwiches $5 Faves Tenders & Chicken Family Meals Sides Biscuits & Desserts New Items Kids Beverages Delivery Breakfast

Popeyes was founded in 1972 in Arabi, Louisiana — originally “Chicken on the Run” — and became Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, home of the famous Cajun-spiced fried chicken. Today it’s owned by Restaurant Brands International (Burger King’s parent, since 2017) and runs 3,700+ restaurants worldwide, most of them in the US.

Here’s the honest bit: popeyes.com/menu publishes no national price list (verified Oct 13, 2026) — prices vary by location, the classic franchise pattern. So this page is built on fullmenuprices.com (“Updated Oct 2026”, crawled Oct 12), statesmenu.com (~Aug 2026), and menupricesusa.com (Aug 2026, 3-market ranges) — each table says what you’re looking at. Delivery prices come from exact DoorDash store listings and are flagged DELIVERY — they run above in-store, as you’ll see.

Three things worth knowing: the $5 Faves Menu is current (Oct 5 – Dec 5, 2026 window, $5 each — $5–$6 by market; 8pc Butterfly Shrimp added Jul 2026). The Honey Chicken Biscuit is NEW — launched Sept 28, 2026, served all day, $5 (official). And the $6 Big Box promo ended ~Sep 27, 2026 — the regular Big Box is $6.99. We show both, honestly. One warning: breakfast is only served at select locations (mostly Louisiana/test markets) — there’s no national breakfast menu, so no breakfast table here.

Popeyes $5 Faves value menu
$5 Faves Menu — $5 (current Oct–Dec 2026 window) + Honey Chicken Biscuit $5 (NEW, launched Sept 28, 2026, all-day, official). The best value plays on the 2026 menu.
Popeyes Classic Chicken Sandwich
Classic Chicken Sandwich
$6.23
Popeyes $5 Faves
$5 Faves
$5
Popeyes Honey Chicken Biscuit
Honey Chicken Biscuit
$5
Popeyes Cinnamon Apple Pie
Cinnamon Apple Pie
$3.11

Chicken Sandwiches Prices

In-store: fullmenuprices.com (Updated Oct 2026, crawled Oct 12) — corroborated by statesmenu.com (~Aug 2026).

#ItemPrice
1Classic Chicken Sandwich SIGNATURE$6.23
2Spicy Chicken Sandwich$6.23
3Golden BBQ Chicken Sandwich$6.19
4Golden BBQ Bacon & Cheese Chicken Sandwich$8.09
5Classic Chicken Sandwich Combo$12.47
6Spicy Chicken Sandwich Combo$12.47
7Golden BBQ Chicken Sandwich Combo$12.48
8Golden BBQ Bacon & Cheese Chicken Sandwich Combo$14.36

$5 Faves Menu Prices

Current — window shown Oct 5 – Dec 5, 2026 (livingonthecheap.com, milehighonthecheap.com, Oct 2026). Each item $5; varies by market $5–$6 (Dallas/NYC $5, LA $6 — menupricesusa.com, Aug 2026). 8pc Butterfly Shrimp added Jul 2026 (nrn.com).

#Item ($5 each)Price
13pc Signature Chicken OFFICIAL$5
2Chicken Sandwich OFFICIAL$5
33pc Handcrafted Tenders OFFICIAL$5
48pc Butterfly Shrimp NEW$5

Tenders & Signature Chicken Prices

In-store: fullmenuprices.com (Updated Oct 2026) — corroborated by statesmenu.com (~Aug 2026).

#ItemPrice
12Pc Signature Chicken Combo$12.73
23Pc Signature Chicken Combo$14.23
34Pc Signature Chicken Combo$15.23
43Pc Handcrafted Tenders Combo$13.36
55Pc Handcrafted Tenders Combo$15.73
61/4 Popcorn Shrimp Combo$11.73
78Pc Signature Chicken$26.48
88Pc Handcrafted Tenders$24.98
91/4 Popcorn Shrimp$5.20

Family Meals Prices

In-store: fullmenuprices.com (Updated Oct 2026). Note: the summer 2026 $20 Family Meal was an LTO and is likely ended — confirm locally.

#ItemPrice
18Pc Signature Chicken Family Meal$34.98
28Pc Handcrafted Tenders Family Meal$33.59
312Pc Signature Chicken Family Meal$46.23
416Pc Signature Chicken Family Meal$48.73
5Family Feast$37.48

Sides Prices

In-store: fullmenuprices.com (Updated Oct 2026). menupricesusa.com (Aug 2026) shows $3.99–$4.09 regular — the Oct 2026 figure is shown here.

#ItemPrice
1Regular Cajun Fries$4.11
2Mashed Potatoes with Cajun Gravy (regular)$4.11
3Red Beans & Rice (regular)$4.11
4Coleslaw (regular)$4.11
5Regular Homestyle Mac & Cheese$4.36
6Large Cajun Fries$7.23
7Large Homestyle Mac & Cheese$8.48

Biscuits & Desserts Prices

In-store: fullmenuprices.com (Updated Oct 2026); biscuit range from menupricesusa.com (Aug 2026, $1.29–$1.69 — single biscuit).

#ItemPrice
1Buttermilk Biscuit (1pc)$1.29–$1.69
2Cinnamon Apple Pie POPULAR$3.11
3Strawberry Biscuit$2.23
42pc Cinnamon Apple Pie$4.96
52pc Strawberry Biscuits$3.73

New: Honey Chicken Biscuit

NEW — launched Sept 28, 2026, served all day (parade.com press coverage; confirmed on the official popeyes.com/menu banner Oct 13, 2026). $5 in-store.

#ItemPrice
1Honey Chicken Biscuit NEW OFFICIAL$5

Big Box Deals

Regular Big Box $6.99 (usafoodjournal, Oct 12, 2026). The $6 Big Box promo ran summer 2026 and ended ~Sep 27, 2026 (brandeating.com, Sep 2026; nrn.com, Jun 2, 2026) — we show both so you’re not misled.

#ItemPrice
1Big Box (regular) DEAL$6.99
2Big Box — $6 promo version ENDEDEnded ~Sep 27, 2026

Kids Meals Prices

In-store: fullmenuprices.com (Updated Oct 2026).

#ItemPrice
1Handcrafted Tenders Kids’ Meal$5.61
21Pc Leg Kids’ Meal$5.36
3Mac & Cheese Kids’ Meal$8.48

Beverages Prices

In-store: fullmenuprices.com (Updated Oct 2026).

#ItemPrice
1Soft Drinks (Sprite, Dr Pepper, Diet Coke, Lemonade, Fanta)$3.09
2Coca-Cola / Cane Sweeeet Iced Tea / Unsweetened Iced Tea$3.23
3Mango / Strawberry Iced Tea NEW$3.59
4Frozen / Chilled Premium Lemonade$3.61–$3.73
5Bottled Water$2.98

Delivery Prices

Exact-store DoorDash listings (Austin TX, NYC, Staten Island, West Jordan UT, Morristown TN, Woodstock GA, Post Falls ID — crawled Sep–Oct 2026). Delivery runs above in-store: the Classic Sandwich is $6.23 in-store vs $6.79–$8.44 delivered.

#Item (delivery)Price
1Classic / Spicy Chicken Sandwich DELIVERY$6.79–$8.44
2Classic / Spicy Chicken Sandwich Combo DELIVERY$13.69
32Pc Signature Chicken Combo DELIVERY$12.73–$13.69
43Pc Signature Chicken Combo DELIVERY$13.29–$17.39
55Pc Handcrafted Tenders Combo DELIVERY$15.89–$21.19
68Pc Signature Chicken Family Meal DELIVERY$33.69–$34.98
7Honey Chicken Biscuit DELIVERY$6.00
8Cajun Fries DELIVERY$3.79–$4.89

Breakfast

Breakfast is only served at select Popeyes locations — mostly Louisiana and a few test markets. The vast majority of US locations do not serve breakfast, and there is no national breakfast menu. If your local store offers it, confirm hours and prices there directly. (The new Honey Chicken Biscuit, however, is served all day nationwide.)

⭐ Best Value Pick

Popeyes $5 Faves value menu
$5 Faves Menu
3pc Signature Chicken, a Chicken Sandwich, 3pc Tenders, or 8pc Butterfly Shrimp — $5 each (current Oct–Dec 2026 window). The best value play at Popeyes right now.
$5
View the deals →

ℹ️ Price Disclaimer

ChainMenuPrices is an independent guide — not affiliated with Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen. popeyes.com/menu publishes no national price list (verified Oct 13, 2026), so figures above come from fullmenuprices.com (Updated Oct 2026), statesmenu.com (~Aug 2026), and menupricesusa.com (Aug 2026, 3-market ranges). Delivery prices are exact DoorDash store listings flagged DELIVERY — they run above in-store.

Last checked: October 13, 2026. Official site: popeyes.com

ChainMenuPrices is an independent site and is not affiliated with Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen. Menu prices change and vary by location — the figures above are October 2026 benchmarks (fresh dated aggregators; popeyes.com publishes no national price list).

FAQs

What is the Popeyes $5 Faves Menu?

The $5 Faves Menu is current (window shown Oct 5 – Dec 5, 2026): 3pc Signature Chicken, a Chicken Sandwich, 3pc Handcrafted Tenders, or 8pc Butterfly Shrimp — $5 each. Prices vary by market ($5–$6; Dallas/NYC $5, LA $6). The Butterfly Shrimp was added in Jul 2026.

Is the Popeyes $6 Big Box deal still available?

No. The $6 Big Box promo ran summer 2026 and ended ~Sep 27, 2026. The regular Big Box is $6.99 (Oct 2026). We show both so you’re not misled by older deal pages.

What is the Honey Chicken Biscuit at Popeyes?

The Honey Chicken Biscuit is NEW — launched Sept 28, 2026, served all day, at $5 in-store. It was confirmed on the official popeyes.com menu banner (Oct 2026).

What is the cheapest item at Popeyes?

The cheapest single items are the Buttermilk Biscuit ($1.29–$1.69) and dipping sauces ($0.29 each). For a real meal, the $5 Faves (3pc chicken, sandwich, tenders, or shrimp) is the best value.

Does Popeyes serve breakfast?

Only at select locations — mostly Louisiana and a few test markets. The vast majority of US Popeyes locations do not serve breakfast, and there’s no national breakfast menu. The new Honey Chicken Biscuit, however, is served all day nationwide.

How much more is Popeyes delivery vs in-store?

Delivery runs above in-store: the Classic Chicken Sandwich is $6.23 in-store vs $6.79–$8.44 delivered (DoorDash exact stores, Sep–Oct 2026). The 5Pc Tenders Combo jumps from $15.73 in-store to $15.89–$21.19 delivered. Order in-store or pickup for the real prices.

How much are Popeyes biscuits?

A single Buttermilk Biscuit is $1.29–$1.69 (Aug–Oct 2026). Six biscuits run $5.99–$8.99 and twelve run $10.99–$16.99 by market.

How much is the Popeyes 8pc Family Meal?

The 8Pc Signature Chicken Family Meal is $34.98 in-store (Oct 2026) — $33.69–$34.98 on delivery. The 8Pc Tenders Family Meal is $33.59 in-store. Note: the summer 2026 $20 Family Meal was an LTO and is likely ended.

Does popeyes.com publish official menu prices?

No. popeyes.com/menu publishes no national price list (verified Oct 13, 2026) — prices vary by location, the classic franchise pattern. Current deals are listed at popeyes.com/offers. Our figures come from dated 2026 aggregators, labeled by source.

What sides does Popeyes have and how much are they?

Cajun Fries, Mashed Potatoes with Cajun Gravy, Red Beans & Rice, and Coleslaw are $4.11 each (regular); Homestyle Mac & Cheese is $4.36 (Oct 2026). Large sizes run $7.23 (fries) and $8.48 (mac & cheese).