Zaxby’s Menu Prices

Updated October 2026 — every price on the full menu, verified

Last checked: Oct 11, 2026 Southeast locations Independent guide

See the full menu

Last verified: October 11, 2026

Zaxby's Chicken Finger Plate
Chicken Finger Plate MOST POPULAR
$8.99
Zaxby's Big Zax Snak
Big Zax Snak
$4.49
Zaxby's Wings and Things
Wings & Things
$9.99
Zaxby's The Cobb Zalad
The Cobb Zalad
$9.39

On this page

🍗 Finger Plates 🔥 Wings & Fingerz 🥪 Sandwiches 🥗 Zalads 🍟 Zappetizers 🧒 Kidz 🥤 Sides & Drinks 📦 Catering

Zaxby’s is a Southeast chicken chain with roughly 600 locations, built on hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz and its signature Zax Sauce. The Big Zalads have a loyal following of their own, and the sauced-and-tossed wing lineup keeps regulars coming back week after week.

This page lists the full Zaxby’s menu with prices verified in October 2026 from Southeast locations. Zaxby’s publishes no national price list and franchise prices vary — we’ve seen the 4pc Chicken Finger Plate anywhere from $8.39 to $11.49 depending on the market.

A few practical notes before you order: Zaxby’s has no chain-wide breakfast menu, so don’t plan a morning run. Delivery apps typically run 30–45% above the in-store prices shown below. And catering prices vary widely by location — confirm with your local Zaxby’s before ordering for a crowd.

🥫 The sauce people drive across town for — Zax Sauce comes free with every Fingerz order. Want extra? Additional sauces are just $0.25 each, or grab an 8 oz cup for $1.50.
Zaxby's Chicken Finger Plate
Chicken Finger Plate
$8.99
Zaxby's Big Zax Snak Meal
Big Zax Snak Meal
$6.49
Zaxby's Loaded Fries
Loaded Fries
$7.99
Zaxby's Wings and Things
Wings & Things
$9.99

Chicken Finger Plates Prices

A Finger Plate comes with Chicken Fingerz plus Zax Sauce, crinkle fries, Texas toast, coleslaw and a small drink.

#ItemPrice
14 Fingerz MOST POPULAR$8.99
25 Fingerz$10.29
36 Fingerz$11.29
44 Fingerz (Sauced)$9.89

We’ve seen the 4pc plate at $8.39–$11.49 across Southeast locations — franchise pricing varies.

Fingerz & Wings Mealz Prices

#ItemPrice
1Great 8 Boneless Wings Meal$8.29
2Big Zax Snak$4.49
3Big Zax Snak Meal$6.49
4Big Zax Snak Meal (Sauced)$8.19
5Boneless Wings Meal$7.49
6Traditional Wings Meal$10.19
7Wings & Things$9.99
8Wings & Things Meal$11.99

Sandwich Mealz Prices

#ItemMealSandwich
1Kickin Chicken$7.49$5.29
2Signature$7.89$5.29
3Spicy Signature$7.89$5.29
4Signature Club$8.89$6.99
53 Nibblerz$8.29$6.29
6Grilled Chicken$7.39$5.19
7Chicken Finger Sandwich (Meal)$7.49—

Famous Fingerz & Wingz Prices (By Count)

#ItemPrice
1Chicken Fingerz (5 pc)$6.49
2Chicken Fingerz (10 pc)$12.49
3Chicken Fingerz (20 pc) BEST VALUE$23.49
4Sauced Fingerz (5 pc)$7.49
5Sauced Fingerz (10 pc)$14.49
6Sauced Fingerz (20 pc)$23.99
7Boneless Wings (5 pc)$5.29
8Boneless Wings (10 pc)$8.99
9Boneless Wings (20 pc)$16.99
10Traditional Wings (5 pc)$6.29
11Traditional Wings (10 pc)$12.79
12Traditional Wings (20 pc)$23.89

Big Zalads Prices

#ItemPrice
1Asian Zensation (Fried / Grilled)$9.59
2Asian Zensation (Garden)$7.59
3The Cobb (Fried / Grilled)$9.39
4The Cobb (Garden)$7.29
5The House (Fried)$8.99
6The House (Grilled)$9.09
7The House (Garden)$6.99

Zappetizers Prices

#ItemPrice
12 Nibblerz$4.00
2Fried White Cheddar Bites$4.29
3Tater Chips$4.29
4Fried Pickles$3.99
5Buffalo Dip & Tater Chips$4.99
6Onion Rings$4.55
7Spicy Fried Mushrooms$4.79

Zax Kidz Prices

For guests 10 & under — served with fries, a treat and a Kidz drink.

#ItemPrice
1Kiddie Fingerz$4.99
2Kiddie Cheese$4.99

Sides & Extras Prices

#ItemPrice
1Crinkle Fries (Regular)$2.19
2Crinkle Fries (Large)$2.49
3Coleslaw$1.09
4Texas Toast (basket)$1.89
5Extra Chicken Finger$1.29
6Extra Sauced Finger$1.79
7Nibbler (side)$2.00
8Loaded Fries$5.99
9Loaded Fries (with chicken)$7.99
10Extra Sauce / Dressing$0.25
11Zax Sauce (8 oz)$1.50

Desserts & Drinks Prices

#ItemPrice
1Chocolate Chip Cookie$0.99
2Cookies (3 pc)$1.79
3Fountain Drink (Small)$2.19
4Fountain Drink (Medium)$2.39
5Fountain Drink (Large)$2.69
6Peach Sweet Tea (S / M / L)$3.19 / $3.39 / $3.69
7Gallon of Tea$3.99
8Kidz Drink / Milk / Apple Juice$1.09
9MilkshakesVaries*

* Milkshake availability and pricing vary by location — check locally.

Zax Packz & Catering Prices

* Catering prices aren’t published nationally and vary widely by location and channel — confirm with your local Zaxby’s or zaxbys.com catering before ordering.

#ItemPrice
1Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz (20 pc)$32–$37*
2Boneless Wings Zax Packz (30 pc)$31–$37*
3Fingerz & Tater Chips Packz$35–$40*
4Boneless Wings & Tater Chips Packz$35–$42*
5Fingerz Platter (40 pc)$55–$66*
6Fingerz Platter (60 pc)$74–$90*
7Boneless Wings Platter (60)$50–$67*
8Traditional Wings Platter (40)$60–$70*
9Boxed Lunches$4–$9*

Zaxby’s Hours

#DaysHours
1Monday–Thursday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM
2Friday–Saturday10:30 AM – 11:00 PM
3Sunday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM (some locations close earlier)
4ClosedThanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
5BreakfastZaxby’s has no chain-wide breakfast menu

⭐ Best Value Pick

Zaxby's 20 Chicken Fingerz
20 Chicken Fingerz
$23.49

About $1.17 per piece — the cheapest per-piece way to buy Fingerz. Feeds 3–4.

View Details →

ℹ️ Price Disclaimer

ChainMenuPrices is an independent guide — not affiliated with Zaxby’s. Zaxby’s doesn’t publish national prices; figures above are Southeast in-store benchmarks verified October 2026. Franchise prices vary (we’ve seen $8.39–$11.49 on the 4pc Finger Plate). Delivery apps run 30–45% higher.

Last checked: October 11, 2026

Official site: zaxbys.com

FAQs

Does Zaxby’s serve breakfast?

No. Zaxby’s has no chain-wide breakfast menu. A limited “Morning Mealz” test ran at select Georgia locations in the past, but the current official menu has no breakfast category — check your local store.

What are Zaxby’s hours?

Most locations: 10:30 AM–10:00 PM, Friday–Saturday until 11:00 PM. Hours vary by franchise; closed Thanksgiving and Christmas Day.

What is the most popular item at Zaxby’s?

The Chicken Finger Plate. It was the most-ordered dish at 8 of 9 locations in a survey of DoorDash order data.

What comes with the Chicken Finger Plate?

4, 5, or 6 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce, plus crinkle fries, Texas toast, coleslaw, and a small drink.

Does Zaxby’s deliver?

Yes, via DoorDash, Uber Eats, and Grubhub. Expect delivery prices roughly 30–45% above in-store menu prices.

Does Zaxby’s cater?

Yes: catering Platterz, shareable Zax Packz (serve 4+), and individual Box Lunches. Order via zaxbys.com or ezCater; prices vary by location.

What is Zax Sauce?

Zaxby’s signature dipping sauce, served with Chicken Fingerz. Extra sauces are $0.25 each; an 8 oz cup is $1.50.

Does Zaxby’s have salads?

Yes — Big Zalads: The House, The Cobb, and Asian Zensation, plus Blue and Caesar at most locations; each available fried, grilled, or garden-style.

What is the cheapest item at Zaxby’s?

An extra sauce or dressing at $0.25; a chocolate chip cookie is $0.99.

Does Zaxby’s have milkshakes?

Milkshakes (chocolate, vanilla, strawberry, birthday cake) appear on delivery menus, but in-store availability and pricing vary by location — check locally.

ChainMenuPrices is an independent site and is not affiliated with Zaxby’s. Menu prices change and vary by location — verify with your local restaurant before ordering.